Staff

Administration

PrincipalFacilitatorFacilitator
Mr. John Garlic8th Grade7th Grade
Ms. Sabrina CuellarMs. Cynthia Gonzalez
Facilitator
6th
Mrs. Eva Saucedo

6th Grade Staff

Mr. Jose R. Ballesa
Math

Mrs. Yvette Perez
Language Arts

Mr. Cruz Morales
Language Arts

Mr. Robert A. Cedillo
Math

Ms. Tracy Ramos
Language Arts

Mr. Moses Chavez
Science

Ms. Alma Prieto
Language Arts

Mrs. Lorena Moreno
Math

Mrs. Elisa L. Rodriguez
Language Arts

Mrs. Olga Gonzalez
Math

Mrs. Eva Hernandez- Pena
Math/Science
Mrs. Isabel Rosas
Language Arts
Ms. Maria B. Murillo
Language Arts
Mrs. Audria K. Alaniz
Language Arts

7th Grade Staff

Ms. Jeannette Medellin
Science

Mrs. Bonnie Aguilar
Math

Mrs. Janita Cantu
Science

Mr. Alejandro Tafolla
Math

Mrs. Maria Carmona
Language Arts

Mrs. Elma Chapa
Language Arts

Ms. Norma Ozuna
Social Studies

Mrs. Patrica Carreon
Math

Mrs. Xochitl Bugarin
Math

Mrs. Mary M. Aguirre
Social Studies

Mrs. Eliza Rodriguez-Garcia
Language Arts
Mr. Jonathan A. Lopez
Language Arts

Mrs. Elida Ramirez
Language Arts / S.S.

Mr. Seferino Regalado
Math / Science

Ms. Elizabeth Garcia
Social Studies

8th Grade Staff

Ms. Maria E. Trevino
Social Studies

Mr. George A. Rainbolt
Math

Mrs. Sarah Casanova
Language Arts

Mr. Miguel S. Vasquez
Science

Mrs. Venessa R. Castillo
Language Arts

Mr. Julio Trevino
Science

Mr. Adan Garcia
Science

Ms. Lianna R. Esparza
Math

Mrs. Audrey A. Almaraz
Social Studies

Ms. Corina Puente
Social Studies

Mr. Jose A. Torres
Math

Mrs. Lissbeth A. Sustaita
Language Arts

Mrs. Humberto Garza
Math

Mrs. Lucinda E. Jaramillo
Science

Mrs. Paula Sanchez
Language Arts

Mr. Steve Salinas
Social Studies


Elective / Resource Teachers

Ms. Angela Ozuna-Hernandez
Special Ed.

Ms. Michelle Medina
Inclusion


Mr. Robert Deanda
Inclusion


Mr. Rey A. Banda
Inclusion


Mrs. Pamela Munoz
Inclusion


Mrs. Amanda Cadena
Inclusion

Ms. Melissa Banda
Inclusion

Mr. Ernesto Ortiz
Band Director

Mr. I Perez
Band Director

Mr. David Trevino
Music

Ms. Mary Vela
P.E.

Mr. George Pena
P.E.

Mr. Christopher D.
Gracia
P.E.
Mr. Miguel A. Garcia
P.E.

Mr. Christopher J. De Luna
Choir
Mrs. Marta A. Jimenez
C.A.T.E.

Mrs. Rosa Maria Alonzo
C.A.T.E.

Mrs. Monica Siller-Enciso
Spanish

Mr. Gilberto Guardiola Jr. Campus Technology CoordinatorMr. Noel Jaramillo
Art

Mrs. Jessica Abrego Theater Arts

Support Staff

Mrs. Dora Alaniz
Counselor

Mrs. Lina Solis
Counselor

Ms. Irismelda Hernandez
Social Worker

Ms. Linda Martinez
Community Aide

Ms. Erin J. Ebarb-Rodriguez
Nurse

Mrs. Esmeralda G. Valdez
Nurse

Ms. Aleida Villarreal
Data Entry Clerk

Mrs. Sandra Garcia
Attendance Clerk

Ms. Yolanda Rodriguez
Media Aid
Mrs. Elsa Robles
Librarian

Instructional Assistance

Mrs. Diana Granado
Librarian Assistant

Mr. Rey Mujica
Librarian Assistant

Mr. Jose A. Reyes
Technology Assistant

Ms. Alicia Ledesma
Counselor Assistant

Ms. Melissa A. Campos
Instructional Assistant

Ms. Aholibana Covarrubias
Instructional Assistant

Ms. Anna E. Garces
Instructional Assistant

Ms. Sylvia Hinojosa
Instructional Assistant

Ms. Maria Zapata
Special Education Aide: Resource
Powered by Finalsite